At the Circulating Library Author Information: Mary Grace Susan Crumpe

Author: Mary Grace Susan Crumpe (died 1861)

Alternate Name(s): Miss Crumpe (familiar name); Milon de Villiers (married name)

Biography: Writer. See entry in Loeber.

Groups:

References: Loeber

Fiction Titles:

  1. The Death-Flag.  3 vol.  London: Shoberl, 1852.