At the Circulating Library Author Information: Grace Maxwell Wallace

Author: Grace Maxwell Wallace (died 1878)

Alternate Name(s): Stein (maiden name); Lady Don (first married name); Lady Wallace (second married name)

Biography: Author and translator. See entry in DNB.

References: DNB

Fiction Titles:

  1. Katherine and the Moment of Fortune: A Novel.  3 vol.  London: Bentley, 1857.