At the Circulating Library Author Information: Amy M. Smith

Author: Amy M. Smith (born 1852)

Alternate Name(s): Oliphant (maiden name); Amy Dunsmuir (pseudonym)

Biography: fl. 1910

References: Frank Miller, The Poets of Dumfriesshire (James Maclehose, 1910)

Fiction Titles:

  1. Vida: A Study of a Girl.  2 vol.  London: Macmillan, 1880.