At the Circulating Library Author Information: Charlotte Stewart

Author: Charlotte Stewart (born 1863)

Alternate Name(s): Allan McAulay (pseudonym); Two (pseudonym)

Biography: This author may have been Scottish. "Stewart" is her married name.

Fiction Titles:

  1. The Hon. Stanbury and Others.  1 vol.  London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1894.
  2. The Rhymer.  1 vol.  London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1900.
  3. Black Mary.  1 vol.  London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1901.