At the Circulating Library Author Information: Anna Farquhar

Author: Anna Farquhar (born 1865)

Alternate Name(s): Bergangren

Biography: American novelist. Fl. 1930.

Groups:

Fiction Titles:

  1. The Devil's Plough: The Romantic History of a Soul Conflict.  1 vol.  London: John Macqueen, 1901.