At the Circulating Library Author Information: Charles Wicksteed Armstrong

Author: Charles Wicksteed Armstrong (born 1871)

Alternate Name(s): Charles Strongi'th'arm (pseudonym)

Biography: This author cannot be traced.

Fiction Titles:

  1. The Yorl of the Northmen: or, The Fate of the English Race. Being the Romance of a Monarchical Utopia.  1 vol.  London: Reeves and Turner, 1892.