At the Circulating Library Author Information: Charlotte Gibson Boger

Author: Charlotte Gibson Boger (born 1826)

Alternate Name(s): Allen (maiden name)

Biography: Wife of Edmund Boger. See entry in Loeber.

Groups:

References: Loeber

Fiction Titles:

  1. Elfrica: An Historical Romance of the 12th Century.  3 vol.  London: Sonnenschein, 1885.