At the Circulating Library Author Information: William Kingscote Greenland

Author: William Kingscote Greenland (born 1868)

Alternate Name(s): W. Scott King (pseudonym)

Biography: Wesleyan minister, journalist, and author.

Groups:

References: Who's Who (1910)

Fiction Titles:

  1. Heavens of Brass.  1 vol.  London: Unicorn Press, 1899.