At the Circulating Library Author Information: Lily Thicknesse

Author: Lily Thicknesse (born 1864)

Alternate Name(s): Bode (maiden name)

References: British Census (1901, 1911)

Fiction Titles:

  1. Egeria.  1 vol.  London: Hurst and Blackett, 1896.
  2. Two Sinners.  1 vol.  London: Downey, 1897.
  3. Stuff o' the Conscience.  1 vol.  London: James Bowden, 1899.