At the Circulating Library Author Information: May Hely-Hutchinson

Author: May Hely-Hutchinson (died 1938)

Alternate Name(s): Justice (maiden name); Hon. Lady Hely-Hutchinson (title)

Biography: Eldest daughter of Major-General William Clive Justice. In 1881, she married Hon. Sir Walter Francis Hely-Hutchinson, the second son of the 4th Earl of Donoughmore. Beginning in 1901, her husband was the governor of the Cape of Good Hope.

References: WW (1904)

Fiction Titles:

  1. Monica Grey.  1 vol.  London: John Murray, 1900.