At the Circulating Library Author Information: Henry George Harper

Author: Henry George Harper (born 1851)

Alternate Name(s): G. G. (pseudonym)

Biography: Journalist and author.

Groups:

References: WW (1903)

Fiction Titles:

  1. Sporting Stories and Sketches.  1 vol.  London: Kegan Paul, 1895.
  2. New Sporting Stories.  1 vol.  London: Bellairs and Co., 1896.
  3. Great Scot, the Chaser and Other Sporting Stories.  1 vol.  London: Bellairs and Co., 1897.
  4. Winkles: A Winner.  1 vol.  London: Sands, 1899.
  5. M'Ginty's Racehorse, and Other Sporting Stories.  1 vol.  London: George Redway, 1899.
  6. The Punters: A Racing Romance.  1 vol.  London: Sands, 1900.