At the Circulating Library Author Information: Lisbeth Gooch Séguin

Author: Lisbeth Gooch Séguin (died 1890)

Alternate Name(s): Strahan (married name)

Biography: This author cannot be traced.

Fiction Titles:

  1. Little Nineteenth-Century Child and Other Stories.  1 vol.  London: William Mullan & Son, 1878.
  2. Mr. Caroli: An Autobiography.  3 vol.  London: Sampson Low, 1881.
  3. The Algerian Slave: A Novel.  1 vol.  London: W. Bartholomew, 1888.