At the Circulating Library Author Information: Euphans H. Strain

Author: Euphans H. Strain (died 1934)

Alternate Name(s): McNaughton (maiden name)

Biography: Journalist and author. See entry in Sutherland.

Groups:

References: Sutherland

Fiction Titles:

  1. A Man's Foes.  3 vol.  London: Ward, Lock, 1895.
  2. School in Fairyland.  1 vol.  London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1896.
  3. Elmslie's Drag-Net.  1 vol.  London: Methuen, 1900.