At the Circulating Library Author Information: Mary Costello Caldbeck

Author: Mary Costello Caldbeck (died 1869)

Alternate Name(s): Hely (maiden name)

Biography: Mary Costello Caldbeck was born in Ireland, the daugher of Charles Hely of Foulks Court, County Kilkenny. In 1862, she married Richard Caldbeck, her second cousin. She died in 1869.

Groups:

Fiction Titles:

  1. Sefton Hall: A Tale.  2 vol.  London: T. C. Newby, 1870.