At the Circulating Library Author Information: Harriet Keatinge

Author: Harriet Keatinge (died 1874)

Alternate Name(s): Pottinger (maiden name); Mrs. Richard Harte Keatinge (married name)

Biography: See entry in Loeber.

Groups:

References: Loeber

Fiction Titles:

  1. Honor Blake: The Story of a Plain Woman.  2 vol.  London: Henry S. King, 1872.