At the Circulating Library Author Information: Frances West Atherton Pike

Author: Frances West Atherton Pike (born 1819)

Alternate Name(s): Atherton (maiden name)

Biography: American novelist.

Groups:

References: DAB

Fiction Titles:

  1. Lady Aubrey: or, What Shall I do?.  2 vol.  London: Saunders and Otley, 1860.