At the Circulating Library Author Information: Elizabeth Whately

Author: Elizabeth Whately (died 1860)

Alternate Name(s): Pope (maiden name)

Biography: See entry in Loeber.

Groups:

References: Loeber

Fiction Titles:

  1. Roving Bee: or, A Peep into Many Hives.  2 vol.  London: James Nisbet, 1855.