Author Information At the Circulating Library

Author: Vaughan Morgan

Alternate Name(s): Herbert Vaughan (pseudonym)

Biography: Died before 1868.

Titles:

  1. The Cambridge Grisette.  1 vol.  London: Tinsley Brothers, 1862.
  2. Not in Society: A Posthumous Story.  1 vol.  London: Bradbury and Evans, 1868.