At the Circulating Library Author Information: Eugénie Hamerton

Author: Eugénie Hamerton (born 1839)

Alternate Name(s): Gindriez

Biography: Wife of author Philip Gilbert Hamerton.

Groups:

Fiction Titles:

  1. Jeanne Laraguay: A Novel.  1 vol.  London: Chapman and Hall, 1864.