At the Circulating Library Author Information: William Sylvester Walker

Author: William Sylvester Walker (1846–1926)

Alternate Name(s): Coo-ee (pseudonym)

Biography: Australian journalist and author.

Groups:

Fiction Titles:

  1. When the Mopoke Calls.  1 vol.  London: John Long, 1898.
  2. From the Land of the Wombat.  1 vol.  London: John Long, 1899.
  3. Native Born: A Novel.  1 vol.  London: John Long, 1900.
  4. Virgin Gold: A Story of Adventure.  1 vol.  London: John Long, 1901.
  5. In the Blood.  1 vol.  London: John Long, 1901.