At the Circulating Library Author Information: Anne Jervoise

Author: Anne Jervoise (born 1845)

Alternate Name(s): Brudie Brudie (pseudonym); Mrs. Arthur Tristram Jervoise (familiar name)

Biography: This author cannot be traced.

References: British Census (1881)

Fiction Titles:

  1. Holding Fast and Letting Go: A Novel.  2 vol.  Cambridge: J. Hall and Sons, 1874.
  2. The Roll Call: A Novel.  3 vol.  London: Remington, 1884.