At the Circulating Library Author Information: Olga Cantacuzene

Author: Olga Cantacuzene (1843–1929)

Alternate Name(s): Altieri (married name); Princess (title)

Biography: Olga Cantacuzene was born in 1843 in Ukraine, the daughter of Alexander Cantacuzene. She married Lorenzo Maria Guiseppe Altieri-Oriolo.

Groups:

Fiction Titles:

  1. In the Spring of my Life.  1 vol.  London: Samuel Tinsley, 1878.
  2. Carmela: A Novel.  3 vol.  London: Samuel Tinsley, 1880.
  3. IrĂ©ne.  1 vol.  London: Frederick Warne, 1886.
  4. My Indian Summer.  1 vol.  London: A. and C. Black, 1894.