At the Circulating Library Author Information: Pier Lisle

Author: Pier Lisle (born 1840)

Alternate Name(s): (pseudonym); John Percy Gordon

Biography: John Percy Gordon was born 1840. He was a solicitor in London and was named a commissioner of oaths in 1890. He was alive in 1895 but his death cannot be traced.

Fiction Titles:

  1. Greville Landon: A Novel.  3 vol.  London: Chapman and Hall, 1872.