Publisher Information At the Circulating Library

Publisher: Partridge

Alternate Name(s): S. W. Partridge

Primary Location: London

History: S. W. Partridge died in 1903 at the age of 93.

References: Athenaeum (18 July 1903)

Number of Titles Published by Partridge:


1851 (1 titles)1854 (1 titles)1859 (1 titles)
1863 (2 titles)1864 (1 titles)1873 (1 titles)
1875 (1 titles)1876 (1 titles)1877 (1 titles)
1880 (2 titles)1881 (1 titles)1882 (1 titles)
1883 (2 titles)1884 (3 titles)1885 (2 titles)
1886 (1 titles)1887 (5 titles)1888 (1 titles)
1889 (1 titles)1890 (6 titles)1891 (2 titles)
1892 (6 titles)1893 (5 titles)1894 (3 titles)
1895 (3 titles)1896 (6 titles)1897 (2 titles)
1898 (3 titles)1899 (3 titles)1900 (1 titles)
1901 (5 titles)